We carry APRICOT KERNEL! Shop for Skin Care Oils & Creams, Essential Oils

Our Store
354 Atlantic Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Call Us
+1 (718) 875-3791
+1 (718) 875-3792

APRICOT KERNEL

APRICOT KERNEL
Click pictures for larger view
APRICOT KERNEL

APRICOT KERNEL

Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots.
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Softening, protecting and rejuvenating, apricot kernel oil is a natural source of vitamin B and skin-nourishing plant oil. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application.
Origin: United States
Sourcing Notes: 1% given back to organic farmers & their communities, auracacia.com/onepercent
Common Name: Apricot
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
In Stock
From$ 0.00+
Enter Quantity
4 fl oz bottle ($ 5.00)
16 fl oz bottle ($ 12.30)
1 gallon bottle ($ 72.80)

Reviews & Comments

Comment Type
DISLIKE
LIKE
NEUTRAL
We accept
Contact Us
354 Atlantic Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11217

+1 (718) 875-3791
+1 (718) 875-3792
Connect
our Newsletters